Are 2 license plates required on a quadricycle ?

Quadricycle vehicle can have one license plaque. it must be placed in evidenceand irremovable manner at the rear of the vehicle in accordance with article R317-8 of the road safety code

Other question about the "no-licence" cars

Frequently asked questions